93, The Drive, NN1 4SJ
93 The Drive is a 97 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £265,000 3.0% 1.0% Jun 2006 £171,000 85.9% 81.3% Sep 2005 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £265,000 £2,732 £295,066 £3,042 Jun 2006 £171,000 £1,763 £284,787 £2,936 Sep 2005 £105,000 £1,082 £181,420 £1,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,700 per square metre (£205 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.