Property data
Sale history
£825,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £834,904)
Internal area
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,319 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £795,000 and £1,117,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.