6, Barnaby Close, SP5 3NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £266,033)
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,619 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Downton SP5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £194,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Downton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.