93, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
93 Pinner Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £635,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £635,000 * 4.9% 2.7% Nov 2004 £290,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,884 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,152 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £635,000 £4,885 £669,772 £5,152 Nov 2004 £290,000 £2,231 £649,605 £4,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £671,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL9284
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93 Pinner Road, Northwood
- Owner
-
NBN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13046997)
Proprietor address: Glenmore, Broken Gate Lane, Denham, Uxbridge UB9 4LB
Price paid on title: £635,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 May 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 62501/APP/2023/532
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOOD
- Description:
- Single storey front/side extension; removal of existing pitched roof of rear extension and construction of a part single storey, part two storey rear extension; Increase in height of garage including single storey side/rear extension; re-located first floor side window and replacement rear doors/windows of existing ground floor rear extension.
- Planning ref: