23, Western Fold, BD6 2BU
23 Western Fold is a 113 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £146,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £146,000 0.4% -1.5% Jul 2009 £138,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Western Fold.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £146,000 £1,292 £191,264 £1,693 Jul 2009 £138,995 £1,230 £230,672 £2,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Western Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 23 Western Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.