7, The Slayde, TS15 9HZ
7 The Slayde is a 108 m² terraced home in Yarm. It sold for £250,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £250,500 3.0% 1.2% Aug 2011 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Slayde.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £250,500 £2,319 £303,890 £2,814 Aug 2011 £188,000 £1,741 £271,101 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Slayde. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Slayde.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 23/1399/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 The Slayde Yarm
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to side and rear, single storey extension to front/side to include alterations to front (demolition of existing garage)
- Summary:
- 05 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: