73, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
73 Worcester Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Chichester. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £470,000 3.5% 1.8% Jan 2014 £364,000 4.9% 2.2% Nov 2009 £298,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,310 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £470,000 £5,222 £477,912 £5,310 Jan 2014 £364,000 £4,044 £466,005 £5,178 Nov 2009 £298,500 £3,317 £467,175 £5,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/02724/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 73 Worcester Road Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Two storey rear and single storey side extension following demolition of conservatory.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: