Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £230,000 3.0% 1.0%
Oct 2016 £199,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Chelford Road.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £230,000 £3,026 £265,013 £3,487
Oct 2016 £199,950 £2,631 £267,545 £3,520

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,250 per square metre (£236 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Chelford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Chelford Road.

Photos for 2 Chelford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.