55, High Pavement, NG17 1BU
55 High Pavement is a 104 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £160,000 2.3% 0.4% Jul 2015 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, High Pavement.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £160,000 £1,538 £198,863 £1,912 Jul 2015 £139,950 £1,346 £216,832 £2,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 High Pavement. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 High Pavement.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.