Hampshire Gate, GU33 7JR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £935,000 Mar 2021 6.1% 4.1% £1,018,825 £245,000 Aug 1998 na na £910,905 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,420 per sqm (£689 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Liss are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,280 per square metre (£371 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liss GU33-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £504,000 and £665,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Liss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 5,050 square metres (54,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hampshire Gate . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of Hampshire Gate .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 SDNP/21/04449/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hampshire Gate Langley Lane Langley Liss
- Description:
- Part single storey part first floor extension to front/side, replacement windows and first floor cladding along with internal alterations, and replacement car barn to front.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.