47, Miniva Drive, B76 2WT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Mar 2021 2.7% 1.1% £340,907 £242,000 Feb 2015 7.2% 5.2% £365,718 £185,000 Mar 2011 3.6% 1.3% £362,561 £131,950 Sep 2001 na na £348,716 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,607 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,440 per square metre (£316 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B76-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £351,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Miniva Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Miniva Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: