56, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
56 Becketts Park Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £200,000 Leasehold 5.9% 4.3% Dec 2018 £173,000 Leasehold 5.5% 3.8% Nov 2012 £125,000 Freehold 6.8% 4.5% Dec 1998 £50,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £200,000 £2,740 £233,339 £3,196 Dec 2018 £173,000 £2,370 £238,212 £3,263 Nov 2012 £125,000 £1,712 £175,282 £2,401 Dec 1998 £50,000 £685 £145,853 £1,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- WYK189029
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 56 Becketts Park Drive, Leeds
- Owner
-
BECKETTS PARK ST CHAD'S MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10343520)
Proprietor address: 56 Becketts Park Drive, Leeds LS6 3PB
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jul 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 56 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: