Les Roses, Withypitts, RH10 4PJ
Les Roses Withypitts is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Crawley Down. It sold for £490,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £490,000 2.2% 0.0% Mar 2005 £345,000 34.7% 32.1% Feb 2004 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Les Roses, Withypitts.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,997 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £490,000 £3,403 £575,573 £3,997 Mar 2005 £345,000 £2,396 £689,028 £4,785 Feb 2004 £250,000 £1,736 £524,333 £3,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley Down are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,300 per square metre (£396 and £492 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 767 square metres (8,256 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Les Roses Withypitts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Les Roses Withypitts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.