3, Elms Cross Drive, BA15 2EH
3 Elms Cross Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £610,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,265 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £610,000 £4,266 £680,916 £4,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £734,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Elms Cross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 3 Elms Cross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.