48, Rossefield Terrace, LS13 3SE
48 Rossefield Terrace is a 74 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £92,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £92,000 1.2% -0.9% Feb 2006 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Rossefield Terrace.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,243 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £92,000 £1,243 £109,622 £1,481 Feb 2006 £76,500 £1,034 £135,766 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Rossefield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Rossefield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.