150, Coal Road, LS14 2DQ
150 Coal Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £156,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £156,000 2.1% 0.0% Sep 2005 £113,000 14.6% 12.9% Apr 1999 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Coal Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £156,000 £2,108 £198,337 £2,680 Sep 2005 £113,000 £1,527 £238,184 £3,219 Apr 1999 £47,000 £635 £236,239 £3,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,310 per square metre (£180 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Coal Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Coal Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.