145, Harrow Road, NG8 1FL
145 Harrow Road is a 191 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £650,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £650,000 5.7% 3.7% Jun 1996 £162,000 na na - Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £650,000 £3,403 £708,156 £3,708 Jun 1996 £162,000 £848 £824,544 £4,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £708,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00570/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 145 Harrow Road Nottingham Nottingham City
- Description:
- Two and single storey rear and side extensions, with alterations and replacement to existing roof.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.