Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£278,000 Jun 2021 1.8% -0.3% £326,501
£215,000 Jan 2007 5.1% 3.1% £357,224
£180,000 Jun 2003 na na £360,131
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,309 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,390 per square metre (£238 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £285,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Ovaldene Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Ovaldene Way.

Photos for 23 Ovaldene Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.