132, Ravens Lane, ST7 8PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£141,500 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £176,170)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,241 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Bignall End are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bignall End ST7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £319,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Bignall End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Ravens Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 132 Ravens Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.