4, Laburnum Grove, B13 8EL
4 Laburnum Grove is a 117 m² terraced home in Moseley. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £375,000 3.2% 1.0% Feb 2007 £237,500 12.9% 11.0% May 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Laburnum Grove.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £375,000 £3,205 £425,393 £3,636 Feb 2007 £237,500 £2,030 £416,862 £3,563 May 2000 £105,000 £897 £443,201 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Laburnum Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 4 Laburnum Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.