67, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £575,000 Jan 2021 3.2% 1.7% £664,937 £444,995 Nov 2012 na na £618,486 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,527 per sqm (£421 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hassocks BN6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £606,000 and £786,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Hassocks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 67 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: