6 Beoley Hall, Icknield Street, B98 9AL
6 Beoley Hall Icknield Street is a 128 m² flat in Church Hill. It sold for £224,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £224,000 53.1% 46.0% May 2021 £205,000 0.9% -1.0% Sep 1997 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Beoley Hall, Icknield Street.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £224,000 £1,750 £226,152 £1,767 May 2021 £205,000 £1,602 £214,092 £1,673 Sep 1997 £165,000 £1,289 £544,904 £4,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Beoley Hall Icknield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Beoley Hall Icknield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.