96, Llandaff Drive, LL19 8TT
96 Llandaff Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £142,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £142,500 0.8% -1.2% Sep 2007 £128,500 3.7% 1.5% May 2004 £114,000 21.5% 19.7% Nov 1999 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Llandaff Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £142,500 £2,227 £173,331 £2,708 Sep 2007 £128,500 £2,008 £185,260 £2,895 May 2004 £114,000 £1,781 £204,506 £3,195 Nov 1999 £47,000 £734 £196,936 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Llandaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 96 Llandaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.