12, Fieldins, BA15 2JU
12 Fieldins is a 120 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £438,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £438,000 5.2% 3.2% Oct 2016 £347,000 7.2% 5.2% Aug 1997 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,074 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £438,000 £3,650 £488,920 £4,074 Oct 2016 £347,000 £2,892 £452,640 £3,772 Aug 1997 £91,000 £758 £421,657 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Fieldins. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Fieldins.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.