Flat 64 Horsforth Mill, Low Lane, LS18 4GS
Flat 64 Horsforth Mill Low Lane is a 60 m² flat in Horsforth. It sold for £180,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £180,000 3.4% 2.0% Sep 2018 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 64 Horsforth Mill, Low Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £180,000 £3,000 £195,246 £3,254 Sep 2018 £165,000 £2,750 £158,820 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 64 Horsforth Mill Low Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 64 Horsforth Mill Low Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, radiators, electric.