12, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
12 Harley Walk is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £135,000 5.4% 3.5% Nov 2017 £111,000 2.6% 0.5% Oct 2010 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Harley Walk.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £135,000 £1,985 £153,120 £2,252 Nov 2017 £111,000 £1,632 £162,151 £2,385 Oct 2010 £92,500 £1,360 £161,912 £2,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Harley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Harley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: