22, St Michaels Street, NG17 4GP
22 St Michaels Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £66,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £66,000 0.6% -1.0% Oct 2018 £65,000 1.4% -0.2% Mar 2014 £61,000 -0.7% -3.2% Oct 2004 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, St Michaels Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £66,000 £892 £72,169 £975 Oct 2018 £65,000 £878 £100,493 £1,358 Mar 2014 £61,000 £824 £102,086 £1,380 Oct 2004 £65,000 £878 £115,111 £1,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 St Michaels Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 St Michaels Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.