Millstone, Main Street, DE74 2RB
Millstone Main Street is a 159 m² detached home in Castle Donington. It sold for £410,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Millstone, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £410,000 £2,579 £460,389 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Castle Donington are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,330 per square metre (£243 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 928 square metres (9,989 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Millstone Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for Millstone Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.