145, Croft Road, SN1 4DS
145 Croft Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £280,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £280,000 2.9% 1.1% Aug 2015 £237,000 3.6% 1.8% Jul 2011 £205,000 4.5% 1.7% Sep 2005 £159,000 -4.7% -6.8% Jan 2004 £172,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £280,000 £2,692 £329,555 £3,169 Aug 2015 £237,000 £2,279 £349,488 £3,360 Jul 2011 £205,000 £1,971 £332,199 £3,194 Sep 2005 £159,000 £1,529 £297,112 £2,857 Jan 2004 £172,000 £1,654 £356,770 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,610 per square metre (£232 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 S/06/1216
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 145 Croft Road Swindon Wilts
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: