46, Harlech Close, HU7 5DB
46 Harlech Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Bransholme. It sold for £55,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £55,000 3.6% 1.6% Apr 1995 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £632 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £742 per square metre (£69 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £55,000 £632 £64,532 £742 Apr 1995 £22,000 £253 £97,396 £1,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.