10, Copheap Rise, BA12 0AR
10 Copheap Rise is a 89 m² detached home in Codford. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Copheap Rise.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,423 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £345,000 £3,876 £393,648 £4,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codford are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,000 per square metre (£286 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Copheap Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 10 Copheap Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.