22, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LL
22 Spring Vale North is a 69 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £282,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £282,000 6.4% 4.9% Aug 2013 £175,000 2.1% -0.5% Apr 2004 £144,000 4.4% 2.8% Aug 2003 £139,850 91.8% 88.4% Feb 2003 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Spring Vale North.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £282,000 £4,087 £323,032 £4,682 Aug 2013 £175,000 £2,536 £340,025 £4,928 Apr 2004 £144,000 £2,087 £342,916 £4,970 Aug 2003 £139,850 £2,027 £348,188 £5,046 Feb 2003 £100,000 £1,449 £266,606 £3,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.