Property data
Sale history
£219,995 on Feb 2021
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £219,995 £2,785 £248,359 £3,144

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,090 per square metre (£191 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.