116, Sutton Road, PE34 4EU
116 Sutton Road is a 74 m² detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £268,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £268,000 3.1% 1.0% Jan 2003 £153,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £268,000 £3,622 £291,122 £3,934 Jan 2003 £153,500 £2,074 £345,610 £4,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 116 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.