337, Croxted Road, SE24 9DB
337 Croxted Road is a 151 m² terraced home in Herne Hill. It sold for £1,250,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £1,250,000 3.9% 2.3% Feb 2014 £940,000 9.4% 6.6% Jul 2006 £475,000 9.4% 7.6% Sep 2000 £281,500 25.9% 23.8% Jan 1998 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 337, Croxted Road.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,278 per square metre (£769 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,396 per square metre (£780 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £1,250,000 £8,278 £1,267,812 £8,396 Feb 2014 £940,000 £6,225 £1,256,807 £8,323 Jul 2006 £475,000 £3,146 £1,098,068 £7,272 Sep 2000 £281,500 £1,864 £1,108,200 £7,339 Jan 1998 £150,000 £993 £916,967 £6,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,267,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,140,000 and £1,555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 337 Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 337 Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.