67, Burdock Way, NN14 2JE
67 Burdock Way is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Desborough. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £205,000 3.0% 1.3% Jun 2018 £187,500 8.2% 5.6% Jan 2016 £155,000 0.6% -1.2% Aug 2010 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Burdock Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £205,000 £2,356 £238,194 £2,738 Jun 2018 £187,500 £2,155 £247,003 £2,839 Jan 2016 £155,000 £1,782 £235,881 £2,711 Aug 2010 £150,000 £1,724 £235,234 £2,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Burdock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Burdock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: