33, Glynn Crescent, B63 2PZ
33 Glynn Crescent is a 43 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £47,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £47,000 2.5% 0.5% May 1995 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £47,000 £1,093 £49,084 £1,141 May 1995 £25,000 £581 £90,034 £2,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £49,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Glynn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: