29, Glynn Crescent, B63 2PZ
29 Glynn Crescent is a 44 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £57,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £57,000 5.2% 3.4% Apr 2018 £48,500 3.4% 1.4% Jun 1997 £23,950 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,295 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £57,000 £1,295 £59,528 £1,353 Apr 2018 £48,500 £1,102 £53,041 £1,205 Jun 1997 £23,950 £544 £79,539 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £59,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 29 Glynn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.