5, Magnolia Drive, NN11 0XA
5 Magnolia Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Daventry. It sold for £290,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £290,000 6.0% 4.1% Oct 2015 £210,000 3.5% 1.4% Nov 2009 £171,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £290,000 £2,929 £324,086 £3,274 Oct 2015 £210,000 £2,121 £292,552 £2,955 Nov 2009 £171,000 £1,727 £302,846 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Daventry are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,750 per square metre (£273 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Magnolia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Magnolia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: