52, Hazel Meadows, NG15 6BX
52 Hazel Meadows is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £155,000 2.0% 0.3% Mar 2018 £146,000 2.1% -0.1% Jun 2007 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Hazel Meadows.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £155,000 £2,460 £173,697 £2,757 Mar 2018 £146,000 £2,317 £205,555 £3,263 Jun 2007 £117,000 £1,857 £178,721 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Hazel Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Hazel Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.