Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £650,000 6.5% 4.3%
Nov 2001 £190,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Wheelwrights Lane.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,740 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £650,000 £5,328 £700,232 £5,740
Nov 2001 £190,000 £1,557 £503,412 £4,126

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grayshott are now selling for between £3,940 and £6,080 per square metre (£366 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Wheelwrights Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 86 Wheelwrights Lane.

Photos for 86 Wheelwrights Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.