66, Harptree Drive, ME5 0TF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Apr 2021 6.3% 4.7% £295,729 £168,000 Jun 2014 427.3% 413.0% £290,529 £86,000 Jan 2014 na na £155,607 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,322 per sqm (£402 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,130 per square metre (£301 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £244,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Harptree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Harptree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: