43, Acasta Way, HU9 5SE
43 Acasta Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £129,950 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £129,950 1.7% 0.2% Jun 2018 £124,000 -0.5% -2.6% Apr 2008 £130,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Acasta Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £129,950 £2,130 £150,932 £2,474 Jun 2018 £124,000 £2,033 £163,777 £2,685 Apr 2008 £130,995 £2,147 £190,076 £3,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Acasta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Acasta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.