92, Thingwall Road, CH61 3UG
92 Thingwall Road is a 181 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £382,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£382,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £382,000 £2,110 £427,323 £2,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,520 per square metre (£253 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,104 square metres (11,883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Thingwall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Thingwall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.