8, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
8 Heathview Crescent is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £500,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,405 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £500,000 £3,846 £572,603 £4,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 21/01362/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Victoria Road West Thornton Cleveleys Lancashire
- Description:
- Retrospective application for erection of steel framed units for use as car showroom (sui-generis), storage and distribution (Use Class B8) and fitness centre (Use Class E(d))
- Summary:
- 30 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.