Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Aug 2021 3.3% 1.3% £164,823
£98,000 Sep 2010 9.1% 6.8% £191,391
£42,995 Mar 2001 14.5% 13.3% £168,993
£34,500 Aug 1999 na na £140,969
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £238,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Harpole Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Harpole Walk.

Photos for 21 Harpole Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: