86, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LB
86 Cranford Drive is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £614,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £614,000 7.1% 5.0% Jan 2001 £153,000 14.4% 12.7% Apr 1996 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Cranford Drive.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £614,000 £4,039 £707,394 £4,654 Jan 2001 £153,000 £1,007 £583,797 £3,841 Apr 1996 £80,000 £526 £650,333 £4,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £822,000 and £1,024,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.