89, Maypark, PR5 8JE
89 Maypark is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £125,000 0.0% -1.8% May 2016 £125,000 0.0% -2.0% Nov 2009 £125,000 143.0% 139.7% May 2009 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Maypark.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £125,000 £2,358 £150,782 £2,845 May 2016 £125,000 £2,358 £180,017 £3,397 Nov 2009 £125,000 £2,358 £187,325 £3,534 May 2009 £75,000 £1,415 £118,568 £2,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Maypark. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 89 Maypark.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: