11, North Parade, CH47 2BB
11 North Parade is a 280 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £730,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £730,000 5.9% 4.4% Aug 2014 £500,000 na na - Internal area
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £730,000 £2,607 £827,092 £2,954 Aug 2014 £500,000 £1,786 £734,646 £2,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 280 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £827,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,120 per square metre (£227 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 280 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 690 square metres (7,427 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 11 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 280 sqm (3,014 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.