10, Union Road, CT4 5LN
10 Union Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Bridge. It sold for £270,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £270,000 2.8% 1.3% Jun 2018 £250,000 6.7% 4.7% Aug 1997 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Union Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,060 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £270,000 £3,971 £276,084 £4,060 Jun 2018 £250,000 £3,676 £285,832 £4,203 Aug 1997 £64,000 £941 £340,171 £5,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridge are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,400 per square metre (£340 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Union Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 10 Union Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: